Missing Since: December 31, 2002

Columbus, OH

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

Carla's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She was last seen on December 31, 2002 in Columbus, Ohio. She was wearing a black leather jacket at the time of her disappearance. Carla has a mole above the right side of her lip and another mole below her right eye. She has pierced ears and a scar on one arm. Carla may go by the nicknames Isyss or Mia.

Columbus Police Department (Ohio) 1-614-645-4670

NCMEC: 1071145