Help keep children safe.

Stephanie Michele Buehler

NCIC# M180886470

Missing Since: September 8, 1990

Houston, TX

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Stephanie's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. She was last seen on September 8, 1990. Stephanie has a tattoo of a red heart on her left shoulder. She also has tattoo of a skull on her chest and a skull with "wicked innocence" on her right shoulder. Stephanie has a red rose tattoo with a spider web on the back of her right shoulder. She may go by the name Michelle or Shelly.

Houston Police Department (TX) (713) 884-3131

NCMEC: 1068761