MISSING

Missing Since: March 17, 1971
Oroville, CA
Age Now: 68 Years Old
Male
Michael's photo is shown age-progressed to 51 years. He was last seen at home on March 17, 1971. Michael has a scar on the left side of his chest. He may go by the nickname Mike. FOUL PLAY IS SUSPECTED.

Butte County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-530-538-7321
NCMEC: 1067210