When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Marti Shawn Hetzell

NCIC# M378983320

Missing Since: August 25, 1989

Orchards, WA

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Male

Marti's photo is shown age-progressed to 39 years. He was last seen on August 25, 1989. Marti is missing the tips of his left middle and index fingers.

Clark County Sheriff's Office (WA) (564) 397-2036

NCMEC: 1003709