Unidentified
NCIC# U765653912 , NamUs# 10945
Date Found: October 2, 1969
Location Found: Oakland, CA
Estimated Age: 16-25 Years Old
Female
On October 2, 1969, the body of an unidentified white female was found in a room of the St. Louis Hotel located on 7th Street in Oakland, California. She had been deceased less than 24 hours. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 25 years of age. She was 5'5" and weighed 105 lbs. She had short brown hair and blue eyes. The Jane Doe had a partial denture plate for an old extraction of an upper front central incisor tooth. It is noted the partial denture was commercially made and had been repaired several times. Needle marks were noted on the Jane Doe's right arm. She was found wearing a white knit dress and a black bra. A white sweater and white boots were also found in the room. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like in life. Anyone with information should contact the Alameda County Coroner, reference case number 69-2266 or the Oakland Police Department, reference case number 6966670.
Alameda County Coroner (California) 1- 510-268-7303 Oakland Police Department: 1-510-238-3821
NCMEC: 1184565