Unidentified
NCIC# None , NamUs# 5983
Date Found: October 15, 2001
Location Found: Bronx, NY
Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old
Male
On October 15, 2001 an unidentified Hispanic male was struck by a motor vehicle while walking along FDR Drive near the Triborough Bridge in the Bronx, New York. Victim is estimated to be 17-25 years old. He had straight black hair that was approximately 2 inches long and brown eyes. He stood 5'5" tall and weighed 143 pounds. The male had a sparse mustache and goatee. The image shown is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC forensic artist and depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
New York City Office of Chief Medical Examiner [Case # B01-03565] 1-212-447-2770
NCMEC: 1184313