Unidentified

Jane Baltimore Doe1982

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 2083

Date Found: August 11, 1982

Location Found: Baltimore, MD

Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old

Female

An unidentified female was found deceased on August 11, 1982 in Druid Hill Park in Baltimore, Maryland. She had been deceased for 2-4 months before being found. The female is 17-25 years old and stood 5’01”-5’02” tall. She had black hair. Her hair style, weight and eye color could not be determined. She was found wearing a grey flannel suit jacket with a white collard button up shirt that had thin red stripes. She wore a ring with a twisted effect on her left ring finger and a gold chain necklace around her neck. The female wore fake fingernails that were painted with a purple or pink polish. She had also seen a dentist at some point during her life as several dental fillings were seen in her teeth. The image above on the left is a facial composite provided by the Maryland State Police and depicts what the female may have looked like in life. The additional images are enhanced images of the ring and necklace found with the female.

Extra Photos

Baltimore County Police Department (Maryland) 1-410-887-2222 and Office of Chief Medical Examiner, Baltimore (Maryland) 1-410-333-3271

NCMEC: 1184280