Unidentified
NCIC# U482585691 , NamUs# 1265
Date Found: April 9, 1983
Location Found: Tidy Island, FL
Estimated Age: 14-18 Years Old
Female
On April 9, 1983 an unidentified female was found in the water approximately 10 feet off the beach on the southwest side of Tidy Island, in Sarasota Bay, Manatee County, FL. It is estimated she had been deceased for about one day. The female had brown medium length hair and pierced ears. Her front teeth were crowded and noticeably crooked. No clothes or jewelry were found with this female. The above clay reconstruction depicts what the female may have looked like in life and was provided by the District 12 Medical Examiner's Office.
Extra Photos
Manatee County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-941-747-3011 and District 12 Medical Examiner's Office (Florida) 1-941-361-6909
NCMEC: 1184245