Unidentified

Jane Union City Doe 1992

NCIC# U557702269 , NamUs# 708

Date Found: March 24, 1992

Location Found: Union City, GA

Estimated Age: 16-23 Years Old

Female

On March 24, 1992 the body of a young female was found in Union City, Fulton County, Georgia. She was found in a wooded area along a gravel road near Oakley Industrial Boulevard. She had been deceased for several years before she was found. The female is estimated to be in her late teens or early twenties. She stood approximately 5'08" tall and weighed about 140 pounds. Her hair and eye color are unknown. She had visited a dentist in life as she had several fillings in her teeth. A ring was found with the female. It was sterling silver with four stones, one clear, red, pink and blue as pictured above on the right. The other images above were created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist, and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

Fulton County Medical Examiner (404) 730-4400 or Fulton County Police Department (404) 613-5700

NCMEC: 1106801