MISSING
Jesus Alvarado Martinez
NCIC# M464808173
Missing Since: October 20, 2004
Houston, TX
Age Now: 26 Years Old
Male
Jesus' photo is shown age-progressed to 22 years. He was last seen near his home in Houston, Texas on October 20, 2004. His mother has since been found deceased. Jesus may be in the company of his father, Avelino Martinez. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for the Avelino on February 13, 2007. Avelino should be considered armed and dangerous. CAUTION IS ADVISED.
Suspect
Avelino Alvarez Martinez
NCIC# W921978707
Age Now: 52 Years Old
Male
Houston Police Department (TX) (713) 308-3600 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (TX) (713) 693-5000
NCMEC: 999024