Missing Since: April 23, 2003

Pembroke Pines, FL

Age Now: 28 Years Old

Female

Anastacia's photo is shown aged to 25 years. She was allegedly abducted on April 23, 2003 by her mother, Viktoriya Argentova. A felony warrant was issued for Viktoriya Argentova on April 30, 2003. They may have traveled to Moscow, Russia. Anastacia has pierced ears. Viktoriya Argentova may use the alias first name Victoria or the nickname Vika.

abductor

Viktoriya Vitalyevna Argentova

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

Pembroke Pines Police Department (Florida) 1-954-431-2200

NCMEC: 961542