Missing Since: June 24, 1974

Burlington, NJ

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

Margaret's photo is shown age-progressed to 56 years. She was last seen getting off a bus on June 24, 1974. Margaret was last seen wearing jeans with a yellow patch on the knee, a blue blouse, a white and black checkered jacket, and brown sandals. She was also wearing a gold necklace with flowers and a blue stone and a gold charm bracelet with a blue stone.

Burlington City Police Department (New Jersey) 1-609-386-3300

NCMEC: 959832