Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: March 2, 1989

Lancaster, CA

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Male

Daniel's photo is shown age-progressed to 25 years. He and his mother, Denise Fagot, disappeared from their apartment, the front door was left open and the sliding glass door had been forced open. When they were last seen, Daniel had curly hair and Denise's hair was long and permed. She was last seen wearing a white sweat shirt with a logo, maroon sweat pants with a USC Trojans logo on the thigh.

companion

Denise Ruth Fagot

NCIC# M347347461

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-323-890-5500

NCMEC: 722131