Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Jamie Martin Thornton

NCIC# M557441371

Missing Since: October 4, 1986

Pittsburgh, PA

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Male

Jamie's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. He was last seen playing in the front yard of his home on October 4, 1986. Jamie has a birthmark on his right thigh. His nickname is JT.

Pittsburgh Police Department (PA) (412) 665-4000

NCMEC: 604669