MISSING
Cynthia Lynn Sumpter
NCIC# M136918861
Missing Since: April 27, 1974
San Jose, CA
Age Now: 57 Years Old
Female
Cynthia's photo is shown age-progressed to 53 years. She was last seen playing outside her apartment complex in San Jose, California. She has a cowlick on the right side of her hairline, a mole on the left side of her back, and a small cleft chin. Her eyes may appear dark blue to hazel in color. Cynthia was last seen wearing a red and white striped sleeveless shirt with a blue star on the front and purple pants. She was not wearing any footwear. Her nickname is Cindy.
San Jose Police Department (CA) (408) 277-8900
NCMEC: 601913