Help keep children safe.

Miya Rose Vanwagner

NCIC# M318929273

Missing Since: May 15, 2026

Charlotte, NC

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Miya may still be in the local area or she may travel to Lincolnton, North Carolina. Her hair may be dyed blonde and pink.

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department (NC) (704) 336-7600

NCMEC: 2088330