Missing Since: January 12, 2019
San Diego, CA
Age Now: 11 Years Old
Male
Huaiyu's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. Binyu's photo is shown age-progressed to 10 years. They were allegedly abducted by their father, Foong Chin, on January 12, 2019. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Foong on May 2, 2019. They may still be in the local area or they may travel to Mexico.
San Diego, CA
Age Now: 14 Years Old
Male
suspect
NCIC# W896657653
Age Now: 52 Years Old
Male
U.S. Marshal's Service (California) 1-858-565-5200
NCMEC: 1348999