Missing Since: July 23, 2012
Battle Creek, MI
Age Now: 19 Years Old
Male
Devron was allegedly abducted by his mother, Yaling Chang, on July 23, 2012. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Yaling on January 15, 2013. They may travel to Taipei, Taiwan. Devron is Biracial. He is Asian and Black. Yaling has a tattoo on her ankle. She may wear glasses.

suspect
NCIC# W786587847

Age Now: 52 Years Old
Female

Battle Creek Police Department (Michigan) 1-269-781-0911
NCMEC: 1205756