April Isabel Bowdish
NCIC# M040830498
Missing Since: June 30, 2012
Nampa, ID
Age Now: 16 Years Old
Female
April's photo is shown age-progressed to 10 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Teresa Bowdish, on June 30, 2012. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Teresa on September 10, 2012. They may travel to Peru. April is Biracial. She is White and Hispanic. Teresa may go by the alias name Theresa Jauregui.
Suspect
Teresa Danaik Bowdish
NCIC# W605802437
Age Now: 43 Years Old
Female
Nampa Police Department (ID) (208) 465-2257
NCMEC: 1198982