Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Karissa Alline Schell

NCIC# M419462766

Missing Since: April 21, 2011

Turlock, CA

Age Now: 31 Years Old

Female

Karissa's photo has been age-progressed to 19 years. The age-progressed images show her with and without piercings. When Karissa was last seen she had a pierced septum, navel, ears, and cheek. Her hair was dyed a burgundy red color. Karissa's nickname is Rissa.

Extra Photos

Turlock Police Department (CA) (209) 688-5550

NCMEC: 1170667