32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Ilias Badys

NCIC# M739429301

Missing Since: September 26, 2009

Sacramento, CA

Age Now: 19 Years Old

Male

Ilias' photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. He may be in the company of his father or an adult male and an adult female. Ilias is believed to be in Morocco. He is White, of Middle Eastern descent. Ilias has a birthmark on the left side of his abdomen. He may go by the alias name Elias Matthew Pena.

Sacramento County Sheriff's Office (CA) (916) 874-5115

NCMEC: 1140793