Missing Since: June 3, 2009

San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Age Now: 22 Years Old

Male

Diego's photo is shown age-progressed to 11 years. He was last seen on June 3, 2009 after a vehicle accident that occurred in San Luis Potosi, Mexico. There is belief that Diego is in the United States. He has a mole on his neck and a scar on the bottom of his foot. When Diego was last seen, he was wearing dark blue camouflage pants and a green military jacket with a line on it.

Arlington Police Department (Texas) 1-817-274-4444

NCMEC: 1209858