Missing Since: April 5, 2022
STATEN ISLAND, NY, US
Age Now: 6 Years Old
Male
Alexander is missing from Staten Island, New York. He may be in the company of his mother. His father has applied for the return of the child under the international civil treaty: The Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. DO NOT PICK UP based on this information. Alexander is biracial. He is White and Black. The Office of Children's Issues at the U.S. Department of State is managing this case and has asked The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children to create and distribute this poster.