Unidentified

Jane Irvine Doe2009

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 7693

Date Found: September 5, 2009

Location Found: Irvine, CA

Estimated Age: 13-26 Years Old

Female

On September 5, 2009, the body of an unidentified female was found in a parking lot of the 1800 block of Kettering Street in Irvine, California. The decedent had been deceased less than 24 hours. She had short, brown curly hair that was approximately 3 inches in length. She had one piercing hold in each ear and was found wearing a black camisole blouse, a black skirt, multi-colored animal print undershorts and size 10 black open-toe high heels with multiple black straps across the front closed with a metal zipper (“GLAZE” brand). The decedent is believed to have been in her teens to early twenties and was described as tall and slender. The reconstruction featured above is an artist’s rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. The additional photo has been enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file image. Anyone with information should contact the Orange County Sheriff’s Department, Coroner Division, reference case number 09-07236-RA, or the Irvine Police Department, reference case number 09-13328.

Extra Photos

Orange County Sheriff’s Department, Coroner Division (California) 1-714-647-7400 or Irvine Police Department (California) 1-949-724-7194

NCMEC: 1197905