Unidentified

Jane Fort Indiantown Doe 1973

NCIC# U853401149 , NamUs# 12689

Date Found: October 10, 1973

Location Found: Fort Indiantown Gap, PA

Estimated Age: 14-19 Years Old

Female

An unidentified female was found in a rural area in Lebanon County, PA on October 10, 1973. She was found several feet off a dirt road in between Tomstown Road and Moonshine Road (Rt. 443) which locals call the Five Point area. The female had been deceased for several weeks. The female is estimated to be 14-19 years old. She stood approximately 5'05"-5'08" tall and had light brown to blonde hair. No clothing was recovered. The female had received dental care in life as several fillings were seen in her teeth. The image above is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

Pennsylvania State Police Jonestown (Pennsylvania) 1-717-865-2194

NCMEC: 1184545