Missing Since: March 1, 2002

Denver, CO

Age Now: 23 Years Old

Female

Ligia's photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. Michelle's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. They may be in the company of their mother. They are believed to be in Mexico.

Associated Companion

Michelle Ileana Uribe-Ramos

Missing Since: March 1, 2002

Denver, CO

Age Now: 24 Years Old

Female

Colorado Bureau of Investigations (Colorado) 1-303-239-4222

NCMEC: 975938