Missing Since: February 2, 2025
Beaver Dam, WI
Age Now: 16 Years Old
Female
Sophia was allegedly abducted by Gary Day on February 2, 2025. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Gary on February 4, 2025. They may be traveling in a black 2014 Buick LaCrosse with Arkansas license plates BBR 20L or Pennsylvania license plates KGW5186, similar to the one shown. Sophia may be in need of medical attention.

suspect
NCIC# W981085397

Age Now: 40 Years Old
Male

Extra Photos

Beaver Dam Police Department (Wisconsin) 1-920-887-4612
NCMEC: 2042617