Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Child

Abigail Phelps

NCIC# M788217107

Missing Since: October 31, 2024

Springfield, MO

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Abigail. She may be with a juvenile female or juvenile male. They may still be in the Greene County, Missouri area. Abigail's nose is pierced. She has a small scar in the center of her forehead. Abigail may go by the name Abby.

Extra Photos

Greene County Sheriff's Office (Missouri) 1-417-862-7911

NCMEC: 2035597