Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Child

Jayden Mack

NCIC# M478108476

Missing Since: October 12, 2024

Las Vegas, NV

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Jayden was last seen on October 12, 2024. He may still be in the local area or he may travel to Reno, Nevada. Jayden may be wearing a beaded necklace that is light in color. CAUTION: If located, do not approach and immediately contact law enforcement.

Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department (Nevada) 1-702-828-3111

NCMEC: 2033932