Missing Since: August 4, 2017

Woodland Hills, CA

Age Now: 11 Years Old

Female

Alicia and Galvin were allegedly abducted by their mother, Nirmala Tavares on August 4, 2017. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Nirmala on October 17, 2018. They may travel to India. Nirmala may use the alias name Nirmala Kisan Bodhak.

Associated Child

Galvin Tavares

Missing Since: August 4, 2017

Woodland Hills, CA

Age Now: 8 Years Old

Male

abductor

Nirmala Tavares

Age Now: 47 Years Old

Female

Los Angeles Police Department (California) 1-818-756-3527

NCMEC: 1309815