Missing Since: December 14, 2012

San Jose, CA

Age Now: 19 Years Old

Male

Anthony was last seen on December 14, 2012. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Sachiko Eklund. A felony warrant is on file for Sachiko. They may have traveled to Japan. Anthony is Biracial. He is White and Asian.

abductor

Sachiko Eklund

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Santa Clara County District Attorneys Office (California) 1-408-299-3233

NCMEC: 1227968