Missing Since: August 2, 2010

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

The inset photo shows Gabrielle age-progressed to 13 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Leslie Delbecq, her grandmother, Jeanine De Riddere, and her grandfather. Federal warrants were issued for the abductors on June 21, 2011. They are believed to be in the United Arab Emirates. Gabrielle's nickname is Gabby.

abductor

LESLIE SHEILA DELBECQ

Age Now: 42 Years Old

Female

abductor

JEANINE DE RIDDERE

Age Now: 69 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Fort Lauderdale Police Department (Florida) 1-954-828-5700 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (Miami, Florida) 1-305-944-9101

NCMEC: 1154539