MISSING
Missing Since: August 11, 2009
Phoenix, AZ
Age Now: 27 Years Old
Female
Yareli's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years. She was last seen on August 11, 2009. Yareli was allegedly abducted by her uncle, Jonathan Hernandez-Guerrero. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for Jonathan on June 15, 2018. They may travel to Canada or Mexico. Yareli has scars on her right hand.
abductor
Age Now: 41 Years Old
Male
Phoenix Police Department (Arizona) 1-602-262-6151
NCMEC: 1129153