Missing Since: November 28, 2006

Riverside, CA

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Male

Fidelmar's photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Liborio Cadenas, on November 28, 2006. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Liborio on December 5, 2006. They may be in the company of an adult female and they may have traveled to Michoacan or Sinaloa, Mexico. Fidelmar has scars on his head.

abductor

LIBORIO CADENAS

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Male

Riverside County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-951-955-5400

NCMEC: 1058734