Unidentified

Jane Doe 2014

NCIC# U060027896 , NamUs# 13744

Date Found: November 11, 2014

Location Found: Farmingdale, NJ

Estimated Age: Infant Years Old

Female

On November 11, 2014 a female infant was found deceased at a recycling center in Monmouth County, New Jersey. The recycling center services multiple regions that span the entire state of New Jersey. The infant girl was recently deceased. She was found inside a black plastic garbage bag. Inside the bag authorities found some adult women’s clothing. Two of the blouses found with the infant were digitally recreated and displayed above. These blouses may have belonged to her mother or close relative. Specialized DNA phenotyping was completed that suggests the infant’s mother is of South American or Central American ancestry with dark colored hair and eyes.

Extra Photos

New Jersey State Police (New Jersey) 1-609-963-6900

NCMEC: 1337338