Date Found: January 12, 2012
Location Found: Vamori Village, AZ
Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old
Male
On January 12, 2012, partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area near Vamori Village, Arizona. It is suspected he could have been deceased for up to 5 years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 25 years of age. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML12-00096.
Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250504