Unidentified

Jane Albuquerque Doe 1996

NCIC# U740024217 , NamUs# 914

Date Found: May 2, 1996

Location Found: Albuquerque, NM

Estimated Age: 14-19 Years Old

Female

On Thursday, May 2, 1996, the decomposed body of an unidentified female was found in a vacant field near 98th and Tower Road in Albuquerque, New Mexico. The victim's body had been wrapped in 6 dark trash bags, tied with a green electrical wire. The victim is believed to have been a Caucasian female between 14 and 19 years of age. She was between 5'2" and 5'4" with light brown hair and dark eyes. She was found wearing light blue Levi 550 jeans, a V-neck ribbed sweater, and a black lace bra. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the victim may have looked like in life. Albuquerque Police Department: 1-877-765-8273 or 505-768-2450

Albuquerque Police Department (New Mexico) 1-877-765-8273 or 505-768-2450

NCMEC: 1184306