Unidentified

John Pisinimo village Doe2010

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 8684

Date Found: July 6, 2010

Location Found: Pisinemo Village, AZ

Estimated Age: 17-23 Years Old

Male

On July 6, 2010, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found on a power line road approximately 9 miles east of Pisinemo Village on the Tohono O'Odham Nation reservation in Pima County, Arizona. It is believed he had been deceased between 2 and 6 weeks. The John Doe is believed to have been between 17 and 23 years of age. He was approximately 5'3" and had black hair. He had a bluish-black tattoo of three dots and the letters "VL" on his right hand between his thumb and forefinger. The John Doe was found wearing a black leather belt with the numbers "5596847" written on the inside, a dark blue pullover sweatshirt with an alligator and the words "Jungle Erv's Airboat World, Everglades City, FL" on the front, and black, gray and white "Treker" brand shoes, size 6 ½. The decedent was also wearing a blue polo shirt with white and yellow horizontal stripes ("Hollister" brand) and a pair of blue denim jeans ("North Pole Jeans" brand, size 32 x 30). The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML10-01337.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-243-8600

NCMEC: 1184127