Unidentified

Jane Mount Vernon Doe 1988

NCIC# U288016763 , NamUs# 10229

Date Found: February 14, 1988

Location Found: Mount Vernon, NY

Estimated Age: Years Old

Female

An unidentified female was found deceased on February 14, 1988 in Westchester County, New York. The female was along Carlton Ave in an industrial area. She had been deceased only a few hours. She is estimated to be 18-25 years old. She had long light brown thick hair and hazel eyes. She stood approximately 5'3" tall and weighed around 105 pounds. The female had freckles on her face under her eyes, a few birth marks on her forehead, and one large noticeable birth mark on the right side of her neck along her collar bone. Both of her earlobes were pierced but she was not wearing any earrings. She was wearing fake press-on nails with a reddish-pink polish. The female appeared to have cared for her teeth as no restorations or decay was observed. The image above is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.

Mount Vernon Police Department (NY) (914)668-6841

NCMEC: 1115332