MISSING
Missing Since: September 5, 2004
Flushing, NY
Age Now: 20 Years Old
Female
The inset image of Emily was taken before she went missing and the larger image was taken when she was 3 years old. She's shown aged to 14 years. Emily was allegedly abducted by her mother, Nadia Juan. A federal warrant for International Parental Kidnapping was issued for Nadia on February 17, 2005. They may have traveled to Taiwan. Emily is Biracial. She is Asian and White. Nadia may use the alias first name Mei-Fen or Julia.
abductor
Age Now: 56 Years Old
Female
New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-452-0600 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (New York) 1-212-384-1000
NCMEC: 997267