Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: December 2, 2025

Wichita, KS

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Katelyn.

Extra Photos

Wichita Police Department (Kansas) 1-316-268-4111

NCMEC: 2070390