Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: December 1, 2025

Clifton, CO

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Leah was last seen on December 1, 2025.

Extra Photos

Mesa County Sheriff's Office (Colorado) 1-970-242-6707

NCMEC: 2070223