Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 30, 2025

Happy Valley, OR

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Payton. She may stay in the local area, or she may travel to other cities in Oregon.

Extra Photos

Clackamas County Sheriff Office (Oregon) 1-503-655-8211

NCMEC: 2066715