Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 2, 2025

Portland, OR

Age Now: 13 Years Old

Male

Both photos shown are of Chayton.

Extra Photos

Portland Police Department (Oregon) 1-503-823-3333

NCMEC: 2063587