Missing Since: August 30, 2021
Annapolis, MD
Age Now: 7 Years Old
Female
Polette was last seen in Annapolis, Maryland. She may be in the company of her father. They may have traveled to El Salvador. Her mother has applied for the return of the child under the international civil treaty: The Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. DO NOT PICK UP based on this information.
NCMEC Missing Children's Division 333 John Carlyle Street Suite #125, Alexandria, VA 22314
NCMEC: 1429977