Missing Since: August 15, 2008

Sacramento, CA

Age Now: 19 Years Old

Male

Jose's photo is shown age-progressed to 15 years. He may be in the company of his father. They are believed to be in Mexico.

Sacramento County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-916-874-5128

NCMEC: 1181382