Missing Since: July 23, 2010

Denver, CO

Age Now: 25 Years Old

Female

Diana's photo is shown age-progressed to 18 years. She was allegedly abducted by her father, Walter Pineda, on July 23, 2010. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Walter on July 29, 2010. They are believed to be in to El Salvador. Diana has a birthmark on her right arm, by her elbow. She may also use the last name Portillo Pineda. Walter may use glasses. He may also use the last name Pineda Ochoa.

abductor

Walter Adonay Pineda

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Denver Police Department (Colorado) 1-720-913-2000

NCMEC: 1153064